Temporary Graduate 485

485 visa

 

 

The option of a student visa is always available. An English IELTS score of 5.5-7.0 in each component is normally required depending on your Education provider and which visa subclass you wish to apply for. Australian study can also lead to permanent residency if you choose the right course. After 2 years of full-time study in Australia you may also be eligible to apply for a Skilled Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa which will permit you to work full-time in Australia for 1.5 to 4 years depending on your course of study.